The ultimate goal in the long road of immigration is to finally become a citizen of the United States. Some of the benefits of citizenship include the right to vote, the right to hold office, to receive federal benefits and to be a fully participating member of American society.

If you have been the beneficiary of a green card as a Lawful Permanent Resident for at least 5 years and you do not have any other disqualifying factors, you are eligible to apply for US citizenship. The time to be eligible to file is shorter if you acquired your green card through your US citizen spouse and you are still in a bona fide marriage. Then you may file after just three years.

The application for citizenship requires that you appear for an interview and take a test in both English and in Civics or History. We can prepare you for this interview and test and we will even attend the interview with you to assure the best chances of success.

Call today for an appointment and get on the final road to your American Dream. Call 480-355-4245 today to speak with one of our attorneys or staff.

Nav Map